The local tournament angler's trusted resource

Tournaments

Latest Headlines

Apr 19

Exciting New Year for Champions Tour Begins with New WebsiteRead More

Mar 25

The New All Terrain Tackle Swimbait HeadRead More

More ways to keep updated:

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Classic Bass Fishing Twitter Account
  • Classic Bass Fishing Instagram account


2019 Classic Bass Tournament Schedule

Search for Tournaments

Have a tournament that is not listed here? Follow these steps to list your bass tournament.

Recent Posts

Date Tournament Location
Jul 13 Dick Peterson Bass Classic Big Mantrap Lake, MN
Jun 8 MinnBass Fishing Pop-up Tournament Mystery Lake, MN
Aug 19 MnMLF Event 9 Blind Draw, MN
Aug 12 MnMLF Event 8 Blind Draw, MN
Jul 29 MnMLF Event 7 Blind Draw, MN
Jul 15 MnMLF Event 6 Blind Draw, MN
Jul 8 MnMLF Event 5 Blind Draw, MN
Jun 17 MnMLF Event 4 Blind Draw, MN
Jun 3 MnMLF Event 3 Blind Draw, MN
May 20 MnMLF Event 2 Blind Draw, MN
May 13 MnMLF Event 1 Blind Draw, MN
Date Tournament Location

2019 May Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
3 Dick Hiley St. Jude Bass Classic Mississippi River, MN Gretchen Simon 952-715-4400
5 Okoboji Open Bass Tournament East and West Okoboji and connecting waters, IA David Vogel 507-238-4895
11 Major League Series MLS Lakes Yellow Lake, WI Jay Schade 320-250-3495
11 NABC Sturgeon Bay, WI NABC
12 MNBF Spring Fling Mississippi River Pool 4, 5, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
13 MnMLF Event 1 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard 612-889-8445
18 Lunker Squad Series Balsam Lake, WI Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
18 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Mississippi River Pools 4 & 5, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
18 BFL- Great Lakes Mississippi River, WI BFL
19 MNBF Spring Fest Lake Vermilion , MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
19 Major League Series MLS River Mississippi Pool 4 & 5, WI Jay Schade 320-250-3495
19 MNBN Team Trail Mississippi River Pools 4 & 5, MN Bill Neumann
19 EZ Limited Chetek Chain of Lakes , WI Dave Sedani 715-651-1245
20 MnMLF Event 2 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard 612-889-8445
21 Wannab's Mystery, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
25 FISHERS OF MEN HORSESHOE CHAIN, MN Joe Lemmerman 612-716-2546
25 CRBC Buffalo Buffalo, MN Wyatt Hayes 612-799-1385
25 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Forest, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
26 MT3 Elite Series Leech, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
28 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Lake Minnetonka, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
28 Wannab's White Bear, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
29 Norh Metro Bass White Bear Lake, MN
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2019 June Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
1 2019 GreenHorn Bass Tour Spring Open Washington / Stella, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
1 MinnBass Fishing Mississippi River/Rice Lake-Brainerd, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
1 NMBA Individaul League Big Marine, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
1 Minnetonka Classic Minnetonka, MN Bill Neumann
1 TBL Elites Tour Lura Lake, MN Fuji Khang
1 Northwoods Team Trail - Fish Trap Lake Fish Trap Lake, MN Mark Hanowski
1 Reel Team Bass Minnewaska, MN Clarence Rasmussen 320-760-5226
1 Bad Bass Boys East/West Rush , MN Craig Eickman
1 FOM Granite City Legacy Maple Lake, MN Tony Foecke 763-245-1048
1 2019 Bass Classic on Howard Lake Howard Lake, MN joseph Puncochar 763-439-9140
2 MT3 Open Series Pokegama, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
2 ABA Marion, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
2 Minnesota Bass Tour Tetonka/Sakatah, MN Jeremie Larson
2 GreenHorn Sunday Tournament 1 of 5 Big Marine, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
2 ADVANCED Sunday Tournament 1 of 5 Waconia, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
2 Lunker Squad Series Green Lake, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
2 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers North/South Center, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
2 Lake X Tournament Trail-Mystery Lake #1 Unkown, MN Dakota Hart 952-917-9106
2 Bass Slayers Clear lake, MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
3 MnMLF Event 3 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard 612-889-8445
4 Wannab's Centerville, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
5 ADVANCED Wednesday Tournament 1 of 5 North and South Center, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
5 North Metro Bass Forest Lake, MN
6 East Central Bass East\West rush, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
7 Amateur Bass Series - Leech Lake Leech Lake, MN Eric Turkowski
8 Amateur Bass Series - Leech Lake Leech Lake, MN Eric Turkowski
8 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Lake Ida, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
8 FISHERS OF MEN MINNETONKA, MN Joe Lemmerman 612-716-2546
8 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers St. Croix River, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
8 Bad Bass Boys Team Knife Lake, MN Craig Eickman
8 CentreBass Individual Green Lake, MN David Bromenshenkel/Chuck Burgess 320-761-6332
8 MinnBass Fishing Pop-up Tournament Mystery Lake, MN Glenn Schultz
9 H2H Series Leech, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
9 ABA Big Marine, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
11 Wannab's N/S Center, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
12 GreenHorn Wednesday Tournament 1 of 5 Green, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
13 East Central Bass Blue, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
14 Champions Tour Le Homme Dieu, MN Glenn Walker
15 Major League Series MLS Lakes Whitefish Chain, MN Jay Schade 320-250-3495
15 NMBA 2-Day Brawl Day 1 Goose Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
15 TBL Elites Tour Washington (Le Suer), MN Fuji Khang
15 NABC Vermilion, MN
15 NABC Vermilion, MN NABC
15 BFL- Great Lakes Wolf River Chain, WI FLW
15 FOM Granite City Legacy Clearwater Lake, MN Tony Foecke 763-245-1048
15 Bad Bass Boys - Individual Green Lake, MN Craig Eickman
16 MT3 Elite Series Gull Chain, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
16 GreenHorn Sunday Tournament 2 of 5 North and South Center, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
16 OptiCast Series Tournament 1 of 5 Prior Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
16 NMBA 2-Day Brawl Day 2 Green (Chisago), MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
16 Super 6 Horseshoe Chain, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
16 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Waconia, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
17 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Lake Minnetonka, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
17 MnMLF Event 4 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard 612-889-8445
18 Wannab's Mystery, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
19 ADVANCED Wednesday Tournament 2 of 5 Forest Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
19 ADVANCED Wednesday Tournament 2 of 5 Forest Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
19 Norh Metro Bass Bald Eagle Lake, MN
20 East Central Bass Fish , MN tom triden 651-398-7943
22 NMBA Individual Series Forest Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
22 Amateur Bass Series - Horseshoe Chain Horseshoe Chain, MN Eric Turkowski
22 MinnBass Fishing Farm Island, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
22 NMBA Individaul League Clear Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
22 FISHERS OF MEN SPICER/GREEN, MN Joe Lemmerman 612-716-2546
22 Lunker Squad Series Lake Washington-Stella , MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
22 CRBC Leech 2 Day Leech, MN Wyatt Hayes 612-799-1385
22 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers White Bear, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
22 Northwoods Team Trail - Lake Osakis Lake Osakis, MN Mark Hanowski
23 MNBF Summer Fling Koronis, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
23 Major League Series MLS River Mississippi Pools 6 & 7 & 8, WI Jay Schade 320-250-3495
23 H2H Series Pokegama, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
23 Minnesota Bass Tour White Bear, MN Jeremie Larson
23 NMBA Team Event Coon Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
23 Lake X Tournament Trail-Mystery Lake #2 Unkown, MN Dakota Hart
25 Wannab's Green Lake, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
26 GreenHorn Wednesday Tournament 2 of 5 White Bear Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
27 East Central Bass Goose, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
29 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Lake Minnewaska, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
29 TBL Elites Tour Waconia , MN Fuji Khang
29 Lunker Squad Series Cedar Lake, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
29 Katelin Sawyer Memorial Bass Tournament Lake Mille Lacs, MN Gary Voshell 320-360-9689
29 FOM Granite City Legacy Le Homme Dieu, MN Tony Foecke 763-245-1048
29 Bad Bass Boys - Team East/West Rush, MN Craig Eickman
30 MT3 Elite Series Pelican, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
30 ABA Waconia, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
30 GreenHorn Sunday Tournament 3 of 5 East and West Rush Lakes, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
30 ADVANCED Sunday Tournament 2 of 5 Minnetonka, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
30 OptiCast Series Tournament 2 of 5 Koronis, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
30 Super 6 Minnewaska, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
30 MNBN Team Trail Whitefish Chain, MN Bill Neumann
30 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Forest, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2019 July Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
3 Norh Metro Bass North and South Center, MN
3 Norh Metro Bass North and South Center, MN
7 MT3 Open Series Leech, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
7 NMBA Team Event Green (Chisago), MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
8 MnMLF Event 5 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard 612-889-8445
9 Wannab's Linwood, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
10 GreenHorn Wednesday Tournament 3 of 5 North and South Center, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
10 ADVANCED Wednesday Tournament 3 of 5 Coon, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
11 East Central Bass Green , MN tom triden 651-398-7943
13 Amateur Bass Series - Minnewaska Minnewaska, MN Eric Turkowski
13 ABA Clearwater, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
13 MinnBass Fishing Upper/Lower Mission, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
13 NMBA Individaul League White Bear Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
13 FISHERS OF MEN OSAKIS, MN Joe Lemmerman 612-716-2546
13 TBL Elites Tour Koronis, MN Fuji Khang
13 CRBC East/West Rush East/West Rush, MN Wyatt Hayes 612-799-1385
13 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Sarah, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
13 NABC Fox Chain, WI NABC
13 Reel Team Bass Ida, MN Clarence Rasmussen 320-760-5226
13 Bad Bass Boys - Individual Goose Lake, MN Craig Eickman
13 Dick Peterson Bass Classic Big Mantrap Lake, MN Mike Lien 218-252-3254
14 Amateur Bass Series - Le Homme Dieu Le Homme Dieu, MN Eric Turkowski
14 H2H Series Pelican, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
14 ABA Koronis, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
14 Minnesota Bass Tour Washington/Stella, MN Jeremie Larson
14 ADVANCED Sunday Tournament 3 of 5 Coon, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
14 OptiCast Series Tournament 3 of 5 Minnetonka, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
14 Super 6 DIAMOND , MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
14 Lake X Tournament Trail-Mystery Lake #3 Unkown, MN Dakota Hart
14 Bass Slayers Big Horseshoe, MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
15 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Lake Minnetonka, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
15 MnMLF Event 6 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard 612-889-8445
16 Wannab's Mystery, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
18 East Central Bass Blue, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
18 Champions Tour Leech , MN Glenn Walker
20 Major League Series MLS Lakes Chippeawa Flowage (Big Chip), WI Jay Schade 320-250-3495
20 NMBA 2-Day Brawl Day 1 White Bear Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
20 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Gull Chain, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
20 Northwoods Team Trail - Mississippi River (LF to Blanchard Dam) Mississippi River (Little Falls Dam to Blanchard Dam), MN Mark Hanowski
20 BFL- Great Lakes Mississippi River, MN FLW
20 FOM Granite City Legacy Waverly Lake, MN Tony Foecke 763-245-1048
20 Bad Bass Boys - Individual Knife Lake, MN Craig Eickman
20 Bad Bass Boys - Individual Knife Lake, MN Craig Eickman
21 MT3 Elite Series Pokegama, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
21 GreenHorn Sunday Tournament 4 of 5 Medicine, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
21 NMBA 2-Day Brawl Day 2 N/S Center, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
21 Green Lake Summer Classic Green, Spicer, MN Justin Schneider 320-979-0001
21 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Big Marine, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
22 3rd Annual DH Custom / Excelsior Brewing open Minnetonka, MN Dustin Hafner 952-471-7637
23 Wannab's Coon Lake, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
24 GreenHorn Wednesday Tournament 4 of 5 Bald Eagle, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
24 ADVANCED Wednesday Tournament 4 of 5 Mississippi - Coon Rapids Dam North, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
24 Norh Metro Bass Green Lake, MN
25 East Central Bass Horseshoe, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
26 MNBF TOC Minnewaska, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
27 NMBA Individaul League N/S Center, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
27 TBL Elites Tour Horseshoe Chain of Lakes , MN Fuji Khang
27 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers St. Croix River, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
27 NABC Mississippi River, WI NABC
27 Centre Bass Individual Reno, MN David Bromenshenkel/Chuck Burgess 320-761-6332
28 ABA Green- Chisago County, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
28 Minnesota Bass Tour N/S Center, MN Jeremie Larson
28 ADVANCED Sunday Tournament 4 of 5 Goose, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
28 OptiCast Series Tournament 4 of 5 Waconia, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
28 Super 6 Osakis, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
28 MNBN Team Trail Minnetonka, MN Bill Neumann
28 Lunker Squad Series Minnetonka, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
28 BASS SLAYERS GREEN LAKE, MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
29 MnMLF Event 7 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard 612-889-8445
30 Wannab's Bald Eagle, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2019 August Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
1 East Central Bass Green, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
3 MT3 Open Series Gull, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
3 MinnBass Fishing Sugar, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
3 NMBA Individaul League Green (Chisago), MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
3 FISHERS OF MEN LE HOMME DIEU, MN Joe Lemmerman 612-716-2546
3 Bad Bass Boys - Team Pokegama / Cross / Snake River, MN Craig Eickman
3 CentreBass Individual Lake Ida, MN David Bromenshenkel/Chuck Burgess 320-761-6332
4 MT3 Open Series Whitefish Chain, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
4 GreenHorn Sunday Tournament 5 of 5 Knife, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
4 NMBA Team Event White Bear Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
4 Super 6 Rice lake, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
4 Lake X Tournament Trail-Mystery Lake #4 Unkown, MN Dakota Hart
6 Wannab's Big Marine, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
7 GreenHorn Wednesday Tournament 5 of 5 Coon, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
7 Norh Metro Bass North and South Center, MN
8 East Central Bass Goose, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
8 MNBN Tournament of Champions Island Lake, MN Bill Neumann
10 Amateur Bass Series - Green Lake Green Lake, MN Eric Turkowski
10 NMBA Individaul League Coon Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
10 TBL Elites Tour Washington/Stella, MN Fuji Khang
10 Tracker Boating Center Nitro Owners Tournament Marion, MN Matt Ness 952-233-3434
10 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers White Bear, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
10 Iowa 10K BASS Mississippi River, IA Mike Blaesi
10 Reel Team Bass Le Homme Dieu, MN Clarence Rasmussen 320-760-5226
11 ABA Knife- Kanabec County, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
11 Minnesota Bass Tour Waconia, MN Jeremie Larson
11 ADVANCED Sunday Tournament 5 of 5 Cross and Pokegama Lakes, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
11 OptiCast Series Tournament 5 of 5 Clearwater, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
11 MNBN Team Trail Woman Lake Chain, MN Bill Neumann
11 BASS SLAYERS BLUE LAKE, MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
12 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Lake Minnetonka, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
12 MnMLF Event 8 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard 612-889-8445
13 Wannab's Clear , MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
14 ADVANCED Wednesday Tournament 5 of 5 Green, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
15 East Central Bass Blue, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
15 Champions Tour Vermilion, MN Glenn Walker
17 MinnBass Fishing Le Homme Dieu, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
17 NMBA 2-Day Brawl Day 1 Big Marine, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
17 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Prior, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
17 Northwoods Team Trail - Lake Alexander Lake Alexander, MN Mark Hanowski
17 Royalton Lions Bass Tournament Mississippi River/ Blanchard Dam, MN Steve Chisholm 320-293-9289
17 BFL- Great Lakes Mississippi River, IA FLW
17 Bad Bass Boys - Individual Pokegama / Cross / Snake River, MN Craig Eickman
18 Major League Series MLS River Mississippi Pool 5 & 5a & 6, WI Jay Schade 320-250-3495
18 MT3 Elite Series Cass Chain, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
18 OptiCast 2019 GreenHorn TOC Waconia, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
18 NMBA 2-Day Brawl Day 2 Coon Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
18 Super 6 Koronis, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
18 Lunker Squad Series Green Lake, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
19 MnMLF Event 9 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard 612-889-8445
20 Wannab's Forest Lake, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
21 Norh Metro Bass Big Marine Lake, MN
22 East Central Bass Rush, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
23 International Falls Bass Championship Rainy, MN International Fall Bass Championship
24 Amateur Bass Series - Whitefish Whitefish, MN Eric Turkowski
24 MT3 Elite Series Pokegama, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
24 NMBA Individaul League TOC Waconia, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
24 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Le Homme Dieu, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
24 Big Green Monsta Chetek Chain of Lakes, WI Dave Sedani 715-651-1245
24 CRBC Alexander Alexander, MN Wyatt Hayes 612-799-1385
24 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers St. Croix River, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
24 NABC Bemidji, MN NABC
24 CentreBass Individual Big Birch/Little Birch, MN David Bromenshenkel/Chuck Burgess 320-761-6332
25 MNBF Summer Fest Rice Lake (Mississippi River Brainerd) , MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
25 OptiCast 2019 GreenHorn ADVANCED TOC Prior Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
25 MNBN Team Trail Minnewaska, MN Bill Neumann
25 Lake X Tournament Trail-Mystery Lake #5 Unkown, MN Dakota Hart
25 BASS SLAYERS EAST WEST RUSH, MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
27 Wannab's Owasso, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
29 Champions Tour Pokegama, MN Glenn Walker
31 Bad Bass Boys - Team Goose Lake, MN Craig Eickman
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2019 September Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
7 Amateur Bass Series - TOC Lake Alexander, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
7 ABA Forest, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
7 Minnesota Bass Tour TBD---TOC, MN Jeremie Larson
7 2019 GreenHorn Bass Tour Fall Open Draw Lakes TBD, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
7 MinnBass Fishing Championship TBD, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
7 BFL- Great Lakes Mississippi River, WI FLW
7 Bad Bass Boys - Team Knife Lake, MN Craig Eickman
7 19th Annual Sauk Lake Individual Invite Sauk Lake, MN David Bromenshenkel/Chuck Burgess 320-761-6332
8 H2H Series Mississippi River/Rice Lake, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
8 ABA Big Marine, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
8 Minnesota Bass Tour TBD---TOC, MN Jeremie Larson
8 Green Lake Fall Classic Green, Spicer, MN Justin Schneider 320-979-0001
8 BASS SLAYERS GOOSE LAKE, MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
13 Major League Series MLS Lakes Mille Lacs , MN Jay Schade 320-250-3495
14 Big Bass Wanted Waconia, MN Lucas Mueller 952-913-1384
14 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota North Long Lake, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
14 Lunker Squad Series Whitefish Chain, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
14 Northwoods Team Trail - Big Birch Lake Big Birch Lake, MN Mark Hanowski
15 MNBF Summer Rumble Mississippi River Pools 5A, 6, 7, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
15 Lunker Squad Series Gull Lake, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
16 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Lake Minnetonka, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
20 Champions Tour TBD, MN Glenn Walker
21 CRBC Pokegama/Cross Pokegama/Cross, MN Wyatt Hayes 612-799-1385
22 Long Lake Open Long Lake (Washburn County), WI Dave Sedani 715-651-1245
22 BASS SLAYER T O C, MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
29 Major League Series MLS River Mississippi Pool 4 & 5 & 5a, WI Jay Schade 320-250-3495
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2019 October Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
6 43rd Annual Viking Invitational Minnetonka, MN Brandon Garrett 507-358-2996
12 4th Annual Arsenal Fall Brawl East & West Rush Lake, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
13 Major League Series MLS River Mississippi Pools 4 & 5 & 5a, WI Jay Schade 320-250-3495
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #