Classic Bass Logo

 

News 2013 Tournament Schedule Boats For Sale Pro Staff
Field Staff Education Zone Links Archives

Select other months from box.

July 2009 Results

2009 Super Slam Bass Tour
Green Lake (Spicer)
7/26/09

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 Seth Feider / Chris Meyeraan 6 20.22 $3000
2 Brian Krause / Mark Allen 6 19.66 $600
3 Ryan Jacobs / Jason Mohr 6 18.38  
4 Jim Smith / Tom Whitehead 6 17.62  
5 Nate Nipper / Adam Olson 6 16.54  
Big Bass Seth Feider / Chris Meyeraan   4.38 $180

BASS Weekend Series
Miss River - PDC
7/26/09

Place Angler Fish Big Bass Weight Winnings
1 Brian Brown Field Staff 5 4.33 14.71 $5,335
2 Randy Wieczorek 5 0 14.1 $1,420
3 Mark Duerr 5 3.95 13.81 $946
4 Robert Heilman 5 0 13.61 $663
5 Pete Haire 5 0 13.36 $568
6 Jeff Ritter 5 0 13.26 $521
7 Tim Brogan 5 3.49 13.24 $473
8 Randy Ramsey Jr 5 3.81 13.19 $426
9 Connor Summers 5 3.22 12.68 $379
10 Dean Johnston 5 0 12.66 $284

Excel Bass Team
Whitefish Chain
7/26/09
37 Teams

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 Phil Laube / Seth Flor 8 23.14  
2 Andy Anderson / John Crane 8 19.84  
3 Lindy Frasl / Ryan McDuffee 8 19.19  
4 Jim Severson / Dean Capra 8 18.13  
5 Jon Loch / Joe Gryte 8 16.81  
Big Bass Phil Laube / Seth Flor   5.48  

Excel Bass Team
Gull Lake
7/25/09
34 Teams

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 Jim Severson / Dean Capra 8 23.37  
2 Gary Rehbein / Matt Skindelien 8 21.31  
3 Kenton Dean / Mike Cowan 8 21.10  
4 Phil Laube / Seth Flor 8 20.18  
5 Steve Quinn / Bill Bongs 8 19.40  
Big Bass Connor Leagjeld / Cortlan McNalley   4.73  

Fort Frances Championship
7/23-7/25-09
Rainy Lake
124 Teams

PLACE TEAM DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 TOTAL
1 JOE THRUN & JIM MOYNAGH 19.14 18.53 20.09 57.76
2 LAUREN RAS & CHUCK OLSON 16.53 18.1 15.22 49.85
3 JEFF GUSTAFSON & JOHN PETERSON 15.57 17.94 15.97 49.48
4 DORIAN LINDHOLM & BILL WILCOX 14.26 13.74 18.83 46.83
5 CHAD & MIKE HANSON 13.05 17.54 16.03 46.62
6 WAYNE & DEAN HOWARD 16.48 14.86 15.21 46.55
7 JOHN JANOUSEK & CHAD JOHNSON 17.39 14.31 14.49 46.19
8 DARREN MARCINE & SARAH MCDOUGALL 15.74 13.89 15.51 45.14
9 SCOTT OURADA & JOHN ALLEN 16.25 14.18 14.14 44.57
10 TRAVIS PETERSON Field Staff& DUANE PETERSON 13.12 15.33 16.12 44.57
Big Bass DORIAN LINDHOLM & BILL WILCOX       5.26

Up North Bass Circuit
North Sand
7/25/09

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
1 Chad Constant 5 10.13
2 Leo Durand & Morey Leverty 5 9.70
3 Neal Jepsen & Troy Olson 5 9.15
4 Cody Landt & Mike Landt 5 8.49
Big Bass Eric Ritter & John Ritter   3.46

Frankie's Tuesday Night League
Green Lake
7/21/09
33 Teams

PLACE TEAM # Fish  Big Weight  Payout
1 Kimberly Gibson and Scott Peterson  5 6.27 23.68 $1,076.00
2 Wayne Shalles and Chris Carey  5 5.59 20.06 $516.00
3 Brian Block and Nathan Whiting  5   19.55 $366.00
4 Ryan Rosemeyer and Bryan Bourdeaux 5 4.56 12.29 $215.00
5 Don Wilson and Dave Saterbak  4   12.07 $129.00

MN National Guard Series
Lake Osakis
7/19/09
8 Anglers

 PLACE
ANGLER
#FISH
WEIGHT
1 SCOTT BONNEMA 5 13.22
2 JEFF PFEFFER 5 12.06
3 ALEX ORME 5 11.40
4 STEVE GALLETA 5 11.23
5 BRIAN JUNG 5 10.72
Big Bass JEFF PFEFFER   3.98

Silverado Pro/Am
Le Homme Dieu
7/18/09
49 Pro Anglers

 PLACE
ANGLER
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 SETH FEIDER 6 16.42 $10000
2 MICHAEL FRISCH 6 16.05  
3 BRANDON MOORE 6 15.32  
4 DENNIS FIEDLER 6 14.88  
5 DEAN CAPRA 6 14.07  
Big Bass BRANDON MOORE   4.35 $500

Fishers of Men-MN West
Lake Minnetonka
7/18/09
46 Teams

PLACE

TEAM

# FISH WEIGHT WINNINGS
Bartusek/Sauber 5 18.87 $1,184.00
Lee/Savik 5 16.92 $676.00
Kielb/Long 5 16.55 $550.00
Troy & Jenny Schwab 5 16.21 $464.00
DeYoung/Wynnemer 5 16.13 $381.00
Sean & Micheal Frame 5 16.03 $318.00
Oswald/Pozarski 5 15.76 $275.00
Brian & Chris Jung 5 15.4 $212.00
Jeffries/Hjelmeland 5 14.76 $174.00
Big Bass Shade/Marchbanks   4.99 $282.00

BFL Great Lakes
Miss River - PDC
7/18/09
107 Anglers

 PLACE
ANGLER
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 JEFF BENSON 5 14-11 $2972
2 TRAVIS BRUEGGEN 5 14-11 $2972
3 JEFF HERBURGER 5 14-04 $1322
4 RANDY WIECZOREK 5 14-03 $925
5 SCOTT HARRELL 5 13-14 $793
Big Bass BRETT PAYTON   4-03 $535

Denny's Super 30
Lake Minnetonka
7/13/09

  Minnetonka 7-13- 2009 Big Bass   TOTAL    PRIZE 
  TEAM lb oz # lb oz  $$$$ 
1 Chuck & John Hengel 5 13 8 32 4  $5,000.00
2 Randy LaTourelle & Corey Weber 5 10 8 31 13  $2,250.00
3 Todd Doege & Bob Hennen 6 0 8 30 10  $1,500.00
4 Mike Brill & Andy Peterson 5 3 8 27 9  $1,200.00
5 Cory Brant & Cody Sieben 4 10.5 8 26 1  $1,000.00
6 Mike Carter & Pat Wenning 5 2 8 26 0  $800.00
7 Erick Schultz & Bramdon Gollnow 4 13 8 25 11  $600.00
8 Andy Young & Larry Wittig 4 4 8 25 11  $400.00

2009 Super Slam Bass Tour
Minnewaska
7/12/09

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 Jon England / Matt Klemm 6 22.34 $3400
2 Karl Kleman / Brian Blaesar 6 20.43 $1200
3 Ryan Jacobs / Jason Mohr 6 19.12  
4 Jeff Schnitzler / Carence Rasmussen 6 16.50  
5 Steve Letnes / Kenneth Paulsen 6 15.99  
Big Bass Chris Denn / Brett Anderson   4.20 $220

Excel Bass Singles
Cass Lake
7/12/09
21 Anglers

 PLACE
ANGLER
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 Chuck Fields 5 20.26  
2 Keith Tuma 5 18.66  
3 William Anderson 5 18.55  
4 Jim Smith 5 17.32  
5 Andrew Jorgenson 5 16.15  
Big Bass Chuck Fields   4.87  

Northland Bass Tour
Fish Hook Lake
7/12/09
Anglers

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
1 SMITH/ANDERSON 5 20.08
2 TEIGEN/TEIGEN 5 18.82
3 CHRISTOFFERSON/GRAVDAHL 5 17.84
4 DAVID MONGE 5 16.92
5 OFFERDAHL/BARR 5 16.42
6 SCHMIDT/FOGALE 5 14.68
7 LEESEBERG/PETERSON 5 14.14
8 GALLETA/GALLETA 5 13.46
9 EHLERT/KAMROWSKI 5 13.00
10 SYSTER/MARTINSON 5 12.34
Big Bass SMITH/ANDERSON   5.34

ABA Dist 44
Lake Waconia
7/12/09
20 Anglers

 PLACE
ANGLER
#FISH
WEIGHT
1 Travis Osen 5 21.04
2 Craig Walters 5 20.13
3 Arnold Helgerson 5 18.27
4 Bruce Hallanger 5 18.04
5 Don Frank 5 16.46
Big Bass Craig Walters   4.65

Big Bass Bonanza
Lake Ida
7/12/09
33 Teams

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 Zvorak/Larson 8 21.33 $1800
2 Krause/Allen 8 19.82 $1000
3 Tom & Mike Petron 8 19.73 $650
4 Eric & Mark Mohr 8 19.66 $430
5 Pat & Nasha Martin 8 19.29 $220
6 Bakken/Kane 8 18.68 $200
Big Bass Lahren/Teal   4.50 $200

Minnesota Bound Invitational
Gull Lake
7/10-7/11/09
34 Anglers
Complete Results

 PLACE
ANGLER
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 Brad Liefermann 10 30.07 $13000
2 Tom Petron 10 27.73 $8000
3 Chuck Fields 10 25.97 $4500
4 Ron Lindner 10 25.24 $3000
5 Mark Fisher 10 24.81 $2000
6 Brian Blaeser 10 24.33 $1500
7 Rich Boggs 10 23.67 $1000
Big Bass 1 Ron Lindner   4.42 $1000
Big Bass 2 Tom Petron   4.26 $1000

Full Throttle Bass
Mille Lacs
7/11/09

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 Brian Wood and Nathan Whitting 5 18.64 $1763
2 Trevor and John Stevenson 5 18.06 $987
3 Matt Peters and Peter Dunlap 5 16.44 $702
4 Dave Bently and Janet Parker 5 16.39 $408
5 Kim Gibson and Terry Tretsven 5 15.36  
6 Bob Pauer and Scott Roe 5 15.16  
7 Paul Holmes and Rob Linhoff 5 14.67  
8 Doug Copeland and Shane Martin 5 14.34  
Big Bass Doug Copeland and Shane Martin   5.69 $110

Fishers of Men-MN Legacy
Clearwater
7/11/09
39 Teams

PLACE TEAM # FISH BIG BASS WEIGHT WINNINGS
1 Nick Gross/Mark Shirley 5 4.03 16.63 $796.00
2 Mark Schimmel/Dustin Zierener 5 3 13.45 $275.00
Terry & Keith Jeffries 5 3.02 12.5 $384.00
Todd & AshleyAnderson 5   12.04 $275.00
Pat Martin/Kolton Ressemann 5 3.28 12.01 $156.00
Kevin & Cody Sieben 5 3.94 11.05 $132.00
Mike Heinen/Ian Walesch 5 2.69 10.93 $117.00
Don & Mitchell Murphy 5   10.84 $98.00
Eric & Vic Fabano 5 3.62 10.32 $78.00
10  Matthew Daiker/Evan Bye 5 3.2 10.17 $58.00
10  Michael & Zachery Brewer 5 4.34 10.17 $201.00
12  Peter & Austin Anderly 5 3.76 10.06 $51.00
13  John & Tyler Long 5 3.15 9.4 $50.00

Congratulations to 2009 Minnesota Legacy Champions, Nick Gross and Mark Shirley

BFL-Illini
Miss. River, Ft Madison
7/11/09
75 Anglers

 PLACE
ANGLER
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 NEIL ARNING 5 14-03 $3122
2 BRIAN TSCHUDY 5 13-12 $1561
3 GALEN HANSON 5 12-08 $1043
4 JAY PETERSON 5 12-02 $728
5 TOM SILBER 5 11-06 $624
Big Bass NEIL ARNING   4-7 $375

Denny's Wed Nighters
Lake Minnetonka
7/8/09
43 Teams

  Wed Eve Bassin' 7/8/09 Big Bass   TOTAL    PRIZE 
Place TEAM lb oz # lb oz  $$$$ 
1 Chuck & John Hengel 4 15.5 5 19 10.5  $920.00
2 Joe & Guy Feldmann 4 11.5 5 19 3.5  $620.00
3 Eric Schultz & Andrew Ward 4 11.5 5 18 6  $450.00
4 Randy LaTourelle & Corey Weber 4 2 5 17 8.5  $350.00
5 Todd Doege & Bob Hennen 4 2 5 17 4.5  $250.00
6 Mike Brill & Andy Peterson 4 7.5 5 16 1  $200.00
Big Bass Steve Roe & Tom Zrust 5 1.5        $430.00

Frankie's Tuesday Night League
Forest Lake
7/7/09
30 Teams

PLACE Team  # Fish  Big  Total Payout
1 Mark Schutz and Jeff Bosshardt 5 4.43 13.70 $958.00
2 Chris Amiot and Maurice Amiot  5 3.87 12.00 $444.00
3 Ryan Rosemeyer and Brian Bordeaux 5   11.98 $315.00
4 Steve Perrault and Robert Sawyer 5 3.43 10.98 $185.00
5 Jim Bakken and Danny Sinn  5   10.84 $111.00

 
Copyright 1996 - 2013 Classic Bass Network