Classic Bass Logo

 

News 2013 Tournament Schedule Boats For Sale Pro Staff
Field Staff Education Zone Links Archives

Select other months from box.

June 2010 Results

Frankie’s Tuesday Night League
Big Marine
6/29/10
30 Teams

Place Team  # Fish  Big Fish  Total  Payout
1 Chino Lo and Peter Lo 5 3.66 13.31 $903
2 Simms & Lewis 5   11.04 $462
3 Jeff Bosshardt and Mark Schutz 5 3.99 10.80 $486
4 Chris and Scott Lindstrom  5 3.64 9.25 $168
5 Don Wilson & Nick Altringer 5   8.97 $105
6 Tony Held & Justin Justice 5   8.38 $80

2009 Super Slam Bass Tour
Clearwater
6/27/10
 

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 Jim Merthan/Dave Skallet 6 20.85  
2 Brian Jensen/Bruce Smith 6 18.85  
3 Jim Moynagh/Joe Thrun 6 18.65  
4 Jeff Bosshardt/Chris Amoit 6 18.05  
5 Brad Cline/Jason Berg 6 16.93  
Big Bass Jim Moynagh/Joe Thrun   4.61  

Excel Bass Singles
Whitefish
6/27/10
37 Anglers

 PLACE
ANGLER
#FISH
WEIGHT
1 Jim Severson 5 14.83
2 Jay Green 5 13.88
3 Chuck Fields 5 13.30
4 Connor Leagjeld 5 13.18
5 Jim Battin 5 12.79
6 Lindy Frasl 5 12.56
7 Arnie Farber 5 12.26
8 Tom Whitehead 5 11.87
9 Dean Capra 5 11.77
10 Lee Schoneman 5 11.56
Big Bass Jay Green   4.82

B.A.S.S. MN State Youth Championship
Lake Edward
6/27/10
52 Anglers

 PLACE
ANGLER
#FISH
WEIGHT
1 Brent Relopez 5 10.20
2 Cody Sieben 5 9.91
3 Kalleb Seeger 5 9.10
4 Eric Fabano 5 9.00
5 Ben Winge 5 8.76
Big Bass Mathew Schneider   4.63

ABA Dist 44
Sylvia/Twin
6/27/10
26 Anglers

 PLACE
ANGLER
#FISH
WEIGHT
1 Jeff Fritz 5 12.31
2 Alvin Brandt 5 9.01
3 Jim Hardies 5 8.39
4 John Stevenson 5 7.84
5 Randy Postel 5 7.75
Big Bass Jeff Fritz   3.87

Denny's Super 30 Minnesota
Lake Osakis
6/26/10
14 Teams

  Lake Osakis June 26, 2010 Big Bass   TOTAL    PRIZE 
  TEAM lb oz # lb oz  $$$$ 
1 Doug Stahly & Andy Servais 4 7.5 8 22 14  $1,900
2 Bill Infanger & Corey Goodwin 4 0 8 21 10  $900
3 Jeremy Schrantz & Chris Blank 3 9.5 8 19 0.5  
4 Kevin Kzaley & Eric Oja 3 4.5 8 19 0.5  
5 Ron Mehr & Joe Wambeke 3 3.5 8 18 11  

FOM-Legacy-Granite City
Horseshoe Chain
6/26/10
28 Teams

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 Dakota & Kerry Bridge 5 11.62 $592
2 Pat Martin/Kolton Ressemann 5 11.55 $344
3 Brad & Matt Veech 5 11.24 $260
4 Nick Gross/Mark Shirley 5 10.99 $234
5 Mark Schimmel/Dustin Zieremer 5 10.73 $126
Big Bass Brad & Matt Veech   3.89  

Summer Classic sponsored by West Central Bassmasters
Green Lake, Spicer
6/26/10
33 Teams

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 John & Jacob Zvorak 6 18.89 $1050+$100 Green Mill certificate
2 Austin Felix & Seth Fieder 6 18.58 $625+$100 Green Mill certificate
3 Andrew & Mike Nitchals 6 17.68 $375+$50 Green Mill certificate
4 Matt & Verney Klemm 6 17.50 $300
5 Jason Dudek Field Staff& Jason Holmer 6 16.90 $200
6  Paul Shimek & John Lindgren 6 15.33 $100
Big Bass Matt & Verney Klemm   4.28 $150

Denny's Super 30
Lake Minnetonka
6/21/10
50 Teams

 PLACE Minnetonka 6-21- 2010 Big Bass   TOTAL    PRIZE 
  TEAM lb oz # lb oz  $$$$ 
1 Randy LaTourelle & Corey Weber 5 2 8 31 14  $5,000
2 Seth Feider & John Figi 4 7 8 28 14  $2,300
3 Brad Cline & Jason Berg 4 15.5 8 28 3  $1,500
4 Joe & Guy Feldmann 5 0 8 26 10  $1,200
5 Mike Vincie & Paul Neumann 4 12 8 26 2  $1,000
6 Todd Brezinski & Joe Ecklund 5 4.5 8 26 0  $800
7 Eric Schultz & Andrew Ward 4 7.5 8 25 15  $600
8 Rod & Rustin Robison 4 10 8 25 14  $400
Big Bass John Vig Jr & John Walsh 5 9.5        $500
Big Bass 2 Andy Hribar & Randy Hayes 5 8        $100

Big Bass Bonanza
Lake Ida
6/20/10
36 Teams

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
1 Clarence & Terry Rassmussen 8 24.20
2 Tom Wilkins & John Englund 8 17.81
3 Rob Ronning & Randy Voyles 8 17.74
Big Bass Jason Schlecht & Nick Shaw   3.96

MFBA Southern Open
Miss. River - Wabasha
6/19/10
14 Teams

 PLACE
BOATER
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 Tim Domaille 5 14.93 $1090
2 Joe Hall 5 14.42 $650
3 Bob Perkins Field Staff 5 13.55 $440
4 Scott Bonnema 5 12.63  
Big Bass Scott Bonnema   3.95 $200
 PLACE
NON-BOATER
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 Kris Brantner 5 11.33 $545
2 Jeff Pfeffer 4 8.97 $325
3 Chris Harvey 3 5.81 $220
Big Bass Ron Sherwood     $100

Camp Confidence Fishing Classic
Gull Lake
6/19/10

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
1 Brian Smude (Guide)
Jessica and Michelle Block
3 8-14
2 BILL MATHIS Field Staff(Guide)
Dahlton Felix
3 7-6
3 LeRoy Ras (Guide)
Lauren and Scott Ras
3 7-4
Big Bass Tommy Skarlis (Guide)
Don Wintersteen and Clark Zard
  3-11

Fishers of Men-MN West
Green Lake-Spicer
6/19/10
49 Teams

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 Jason Holmer/Jason Dudek Field Staff 5 15.78 $1234
2 Lucas Deyoung/Brad Wynnemer 5 15.70 $704
3 Dennis & Austin Felix 5 15.49 $574
4 Mark Allen/Brian Krause 5 15.06 $678
5 Larenzo Daniels/Grant Miller 5 14.52 $397
Big Bass Michael Brewer/Matt McConnell   4.26 $294

Up North Bass Circuit
Nelson Lake
6/19/10

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
1 Leo Durand & Morey Leverty 5 15.48
2 Jeff Widgren & Darrin Mager 5 15.28
3 Steve Constant & Greg Morrisette 5 14.76
4 Jamie Gibson & Cory Anderson 5 14.20
Big Bass Leo Durand & Morey Leverty    

22nd Blue Lake Classic
O'Brien Lake
6/19/10
22 Teams

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
1 Jim Picha & Bill Low 12 33.05
2 Bruce & Ryan Bordson 12 24.00
3 Matt & Stu Dye 10 19.90
4 Darin Stish & Aaron Garrelts 10 18.20
5 Dan Thorstad & Al Ansell 10 17.40
Big Bass Jim Picha & Bill Low   3.50

BFL Great Lakes Div
Lake Winneconne
6/19/10
140 Anglers

 PLACE
ANGLER
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 MATT MROCZEK 5 12-12 $4695
2 WILLIAM SUTTON 5 12-10 $2348
3 BRADY FARRELL 5 12-08 $1565
4 WELLS KAISER 5 12-01 $1096
5 DAN EHMEN 5 11-14 $939
Big Bass JOHN BURMEISTER   4-03 $700

Frankie's Tuesday Night Tournament
Coon Lake
6/15/10

Place Team  #Fish Big Fish  Total  Payout
1 Jeff Bosshardt and Mark Schutz 5 3.65 14.81 $623
2 Aaron Berg and Jason Scheidecker 5 4.44 12.58 $495.
3 Scotty Peterson and Kim Gibson  4 3.85 10.70 $248
4 Tony Held  5   9.22 $165

2009 Super Slam Bass Tour
Leech Lake
6/13/10
14 Teams

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 Chad Johnson - John Janousek 6 23.39 $3370
2 Kent Bielejeski - Brian Kemp 6 22.71 $970
3 Jim Moynagh - Joe Thrun 6 21.42 $670
Big Bass Kent Bielejeski - Brian Kemp   5.43 $300

BASS Weekend Series
Miss River - Pools 4 & 5
6/13/10
73 Pro Anglers

 PLACE
ANGLER
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 Jimmy Johnson 5 16.76 $3014
2 Jeff Benson 5 15.89 $1507
3 Rob Leieholdt 5 15.83 $1370
4 Kurt Mazurek 5 14.98 $703
5 Kris Brantner 5 14.84 $603
6 Chip Hesse 5 14.46 $553
7 Nate Carlson 5 14.46 $502
8 Daniel Owens 5 14.32 $452
9 Jeff Ritter 5 14.06 $402
10 Mark Duerr 5 13.85 $301
Big Bass Rob Leieholdt      

ABA Dist 44
Big Marine
6/13/10
24 Anglers

 PLACE
ANGLER
#FISH
WEIGHT
1 Scott Johnson 5 13.23
2 Mark Peterson 5 13.20
3 Marty Girling 5 11.26
4 Jim Hardies 5 10.49
5 Todd Zitzloff 5 9.92
Big Bass Bob Schill   4.16

Excel Bass Team
Pokegama
6/12/10
30 Teams

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
1 Dave& Chad Ingerson 8 29.22
2 Ansell/Jansen 8 27.42
3 Cizek/Severson 8 26.19
4 Christy/Chapman 8 22.95
5 Arnie Nichols Field Staff/Peterson 8 21.84
Big Bass Dave& Chad Ingerson   5.55

25th Annual Warehouse Bass Tournament
Lake Wapogasset
6/12/10

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
1 Jamie Gibson & Jeff Kammerud 7 12.16
2 Lee Mork & Pete Larson 7 12.04
3 Gary Widgren & Larry Henck 6 10.83
4 Terry Singerhouse & Tom Moore 7 10.37
Big Bass Mike Leisch & Greg Potting   3.91

Silverado
Le Homme Dieu
6/12/10
39 Pro/Am Teams

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 MARTIN/DOCK 6 17.04  
2 YOUNG/DUBUQUE 6 15.16  
3 RAVELING/MINGO 6 14.50  
4 BRANT/ZIMBA 6 14.39  
5 BRANT/LOKKEN 6 14.01  
6 FEIDER/BRECKA 6 14.01  
7 GROSS/CHRIS CHINN Field Staff 6 13.94  
8 JOHNSON/MARTIN 6 13.35  
9 PETRON/POSTEL 6 13.13  
10 WICHT III/TEAL 6 12.51  
11 BILL MATHIS Field Staff/ANDERSON 6 12.46  
Big Bass MARTIN/DOCK   5.29  
Big Bass 2 WAYNE EK Field Staff/BAKKEN   4.52  

Excel Bass Singles
Gull Lake
6/6/10

 PLACE
ANGLER
#FISH
WEIGHT
1 Tom Whitehead 5 15.16
2 Andy Walls 5 14.39
3 Brandon Cizek 5 13.90
4 Terry Tretsven 5 13.52
Big Bass Bill Mathis Field Staff   4.36

Big Bass Bonanza
Horseshoe Chain
6/6/10
32 Teams

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
1 Chris Blank & Jeremy Schrantz 8 20.24
2 Brandon & Bob Moore 8 19.44
3 Jason Schlet & Nick Shaw 8 17.89
Big Bass Todd Bissett & Dean Nalezny   4.26

Mankato Area Bass Tour
Cedar Lake
6/6/10
22 Teams

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
1 Jeffries / Joens 5 18.48
2 Gronski / Ehlers 5 15.80
3 Shetke / Hauer 5 15.48
4 Meyer / Meyer 5 14.94
5 Schultz / Johnson 5 14.56
Big Bass Jeffries / Joens   4.82

ABA Dist 44
Clearwater
6/6/10
31 Anglers

 PLACE
ANGLER
#FISH
WEIGHT
1 Aaron Mosher 5 14.29
2 Ken Paulsen 5 13.56
3 Arnie Halgerson 5 13.44
4 Todd Zitzloff 5 12.78
5 Todd Anderson 5 11.92
Big Bass Aaron Mosher   4.92

Minnetonka Classic
Lake Minnetonka
6/5/10
102 Teams

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
1 James Moynaugh & Joe Thrun 8 25.20
2 Ted Capra & Dean Capra 8 24.98
3 Chuck & John Hengel 8 24.88
4 Dave Krueger & Bill Steinhoff 8 24.20
5 Brian & Matthew Jung 8 23.62
Big Bass Bob Hennen & Billy Bartusek   4.92

Reel Team Bass
Lake Minnewaska
6/5/10
34 Teams

Place Captain Partner # Weight Winnings
1 Tom Wilkins Doug Tvrdik 8 20.31 $2,000
2 Matt Gilbertson Jeremy Fuller 8 19.62 $1,080
2 Terry Crosgrove Josh Steidl 8 19.38 $880
4 Bob Chapin Tammie Chapin 8 18.74 $580
5 Matt Klemm Trevor Trousil 8 18.49 $400
6 Bill DeGidio Dean Peterson 8 18 $200
7 Wayne Zeppelin Brad Hamm 8 17.54 Gift Cert.
8 John England Kyle Wiekland 8 17.54 Gift Cert.
9 Jason Zeppelin Lyn Zeppelin 8 17.42  
10 Jamison Seiffert Nate Kruger 8 17.28  
BB Bill DeGidio Dean Peterson   4.39 $320

Fishers of Men-MN West
Clearwater
6/5/10
50 Teams

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 Derek & Drew Jacobson 5 17.18 $1470
2 Lee/Savik 5 15.78 $675
3 Deyoung/Wynnemer 5 15.66 $585
4 Brian & Heidi Bartos 5 15.44 $495
5 Holub/Mittelstaedt 5 15.24 $405
6 Nguyen/Mrozek 5 15.20 $315
7 Teal/Gross 5 14.72 $270
8 Johnson/Ostendorf 5 13.92 $425
9 Troy & Jenny Schwab 5 13.77 $180
10 Kielb/Long 5 13.50 $180
Big Bass Derek & Drew Jacobson   5.09  
Big Bass 2 Johnson/Ostendorf   4.79  

FOM-Legacy-Heartland
Le Homme Dieu
6/5/10
10 Teams

 PLACE
TEAM
#FISH
WEIGHT
WINNINGS
1 Pat Martin & Kolton Ressemann 5 14.84 $355
2 Matthew Daiker & Evan Bye 5 11.75 $80
3 Bill Infanger & Cody Rupert 5 9.98 $80
Big Bass Pat Martin & Kolton Ressemann   4.25  

Denny's Super 30
Lake Minnetonka
6/1/10
50 Teams

  Minnetonka 6-01-2010 Big Bass   TOTAL    PRIZE 
  TEAM lb oz # lb oz  $$$$ 
1 Shane Raveling & Joe Bartusek 4 15 8 29 0  $5,000
2 Brad Cline & Jeff Bosshardt 4 10.5 8 24 11  $2,550
3 Andy Hribar & Randy Hayes 3 11.5 8 22 4  $1,500
4 Ted & Dean Capra 3 9 8 22 3  $1,200
5 Cody Zdrazil & Dusty Mahn 3 12.5 8 22 2  $1,000
6 Chris Luedtke & Tadd Johnson 3 10.5 8 22 1  $   800
7 Andy Young & Larry Wittig 3 6 8 21 13  $   600
8 Steve Lee & John Bird 3 13.5 8 21 12  $   400
9 Brad Leuthner & Jeff Meuwissen 3 4.5 8 21 11  $   300
Big Bass - 4-15 --$500

 
Copyright ©1996 - © 2013 Classic Bass Network