The local tournament angler's trusted resource

Tournaments

Latest Headlines

Oct 16

The Drop Shot- An Old Stand-ByRead More

Oct 10

2019 Champions Tour Tournament DatesRead More

More ways to keep updated:

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Classic Bass Fishing Twitter Account
  • Classic Bass Fishing Instagram account


2018 Classic Bass Tournament Schedule

Search for Tournaments

Have a tournament that is not listed here? Follow these steps to list your bass tournament.

Recent Posts

Date Tournament Location
Oct 13 Cancelled-Fall River Derby Pools 4&5, MN
Date Tournament Location

2018 April Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
21 Frigid Open LAKE PUCKAWAY, WI Scott Monroe
22 BUFFALO LAKE OPEN Buffalo Lake, WI Scott Monroe
28 BFL- Great Lakes Mississippi River- La Crosse, WI FLW
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2018 May Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
5 St Jude Bass Classic Mississippi River, MN Corey Waller
6 Okoboji Open West Okoboji, East Okoboji and connected lakes, IA Dave Vogel 507-238-4895
12 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Chisago Lake, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
12 NABC Little Sturgeon Bay, WI North American Bass Circuit
13 MNBF - Spring Fling Mississippi River Pool 4, 5, MN Jeffrey Nelson 612-578-5035
14 MnMLF Event 1 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard
18 Sturgeon Bay Open Sturgeon Bay, WI JJ MALVITZ
19 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Mississippi River Pools 4 & 5, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
19 Down Home Bass Curcuit (Full) Beaver Dam, WI Tom Moore
20 MNBF - Spring Fest Lake Vermilion , MN Jeffrey Nelson 612-578-5035
20 MN B.A.S.S. Nation Team Championship Trail Mississippi River Pool 5A-6-7, MN Bill Neumann
22 Wannab's Mystery, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
26 Northwoods Team Trail - Platte/Sullivan Platte/Sullivan, MN Mark Hanowski 218-251-8462
26 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Minnetonka (Maxwell), MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
27 MT3 Elite Series Leech, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
27 Family Oriented Bass East West Rush Lake, MN Kong Vang
29 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Lake Minnetonka, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
29 Senior's Tournaments E & W Rush Lake, MN Don Frank 763-571-5607
29 Wannab's White Bear Lake, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
29 MnMLF Event 2 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard
30 North Metro Bass League Bald Eagle, MN Bob Krogman
30 ADVANCED Wednesday Tournament 1 of 5 Coon Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2018 June Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
2 NorthStar Tournament Trail Whitefish Chain, MN Lee Erickson 651-253-8947
2 MinnBass Fishing Farm Island, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
2 Reel Team Bass Lake Ida, MN Clarence Rasmussen 320-760-5226
2 NMBA Individual Series N/S Center , MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
2 MN B.A.S.S. Nation Open Series Minnetonka, MN Bill Neumann
2 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Chisago/Lindstrom, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
2 2018 Bass Classic on Howard Lake Howard Lake, MN joseph Puncochar 763-439-9140
2 BIG GREEN OPEN Big Green Lake, WI Scott Monroe
2 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Prior (Lower), MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
2 Westonka Bass Waconia, MN Darryl Trettin 763-242-0919
2 Tournament Bass League Lura Lake, MN Fuji Khang 651-666-0958
3 Minnesota Bass Tour E/W Rush--FULL, MN Jeremie Larson
3 MT3 Team Open Pokegama/Mississippi River, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
3 OCS - Tournament 1 Waconia, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
3 NorthStar Tournament Trail Woman, MN Lee Erickson 651-253-8947
3 ADVANCED Sunday Tournament 1 of 5 Forest Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
3 Lake "X"-Lake Choice 1 Unknown, MN Dakota Hart 952-917-9106
3 ABA MN 44 Clearwater, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
3 North Country Team & Individual Open Minnewaska, MN Mike Peterson 320-760-1960
3 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Minnetonka (Maxwell), MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
3 BASS Slayer Cross/pokegma, MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
3 Howie's Southern bass Tour Cedar Lake, MN Chris Hauer 612-756-1016
5 B-Dawgin sheilds , MN Chris Brown 952-457-6934
5 Wannab's St. Croix River, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
6 North Metro Bass League Green / Chisago, MN bob krogman
6 GreenHorn Wednesday Series Tournament 1 of 5 North/South Center, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
7 East Central Bass Club Rush lake, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
9 Amateur Bass Series Clearwater Chain - Full Clearwater Chain, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
9 Major League Series LLC Balsam Lake, WI Jason D. Schade 320-250-3495
9 NMBA 2 Day Brawl DAY 1 Big Marine , MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
9 Classic Bass Champions Tour Lake Mille Lacs, MN Mark Schutz
9 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers St. Croix River, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
10 MT3 Elite Series Cass Lake Chain, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
10 NMBA 2 Day Brawl DAY 2 Green Isanti, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
10 Super 6 Big Birch, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
10 GreenHorn Sunday Series Tournament 1 of 5 Coon Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
10 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Whitefish Chain, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
10 Family Oriented Bass Green Lake (Chisago), MN Kong Vang
10 ABA MN 44 East and West Rush, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
10 Greater North Conference Open #1 Leech, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
10 Individual Fannie, MN Craig Eickman 612-499-6880
11 MnMLF Event 3 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard
12 B-Dawgin Tuesday Nights Marion , MN Chris Brown 952-457-6934
12 Wannab's Bone, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
13 ADVANCED Wednesday Tournament 2 of 5 Green (Chisago), MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
14 East Central Bass Club Goose, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
15 Metro Northwest Conference Open #1 Clearwater, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
15 Metro Southwest Conference Open # 1 Waconia, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
15 Metro North Conference Open # 1 North South Center, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
15 Metro South Conference Open # 1 Lake Marion, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
15 Great South Conference Open # 1 Washington Lake, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
16 MinnBass Fishing Upper/Lower Mission, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
16 H2H Singles Series North Long , MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
16 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Forest Lake, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
16 NABC Mille Lacs, MN North American Bass Circuit
16 Bad Bass Boys Knife, MN Craig Eickman 612-499-6880
16 Team Knife, MN Craig Eickman
16 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Mystery Lake, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
16 North Country Team & Individual Pomme De Terre, MN Mike Peterson 320-760-1960
16 TC West Tournaments Waconia, MN Nick V
16 Tournament Bass League Washington, MN Fuji Khang 651-666-0958
17 MNBF - Spring Fiesta Clearwater, MN Jeffrey Nelson 612-578-5035
17 MN B.A.S.S. Nation Team Championship Trail Gull, MN Bill Neumann
17 H2H Singles Series Pelican, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
17 OCS - Tournament 2 Minnetonka, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
17 ADVANCED Sunday Tournament 2 of 5 White Bear Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
17 CentreBass Individuals Minnewaska, MN Chuck Burgess 320-761-6332
17 BASS Slayer ELK LAKE , MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
18 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Lake Minnetonka, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
19 B-Dawgin Tuesday Nights O-Dowd , MN Chris Brown 952-457-6934
19 Wannab's N/S Center, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
20 North Metro Bass League White Bear Lake, MN bob krogman
20 GreenHorn Wednesday Series Tournament 2 of 5 Mississippi (Coon Rapids Dam North), MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
21 East Central Bass Club horseshoe, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
22 Greater West Conference Open # 1 Washington-Stella, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
23 Amateur Bass Series - Lake Ida FULL Lake Ida, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
23 NMBA Individual Series Forest Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
23 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Green Lake , MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
23 Down Home Bass Curcuit (Full) Balsam Lake, WI Tom Moore
23 BFL- Great Lakes Mississippi River- Wabasha, MN FLW
23 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Le Homme Dieu Chain, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
23 Northwoods Team Trail - Mississippi River (Little Falls to Blanchard) Mississippi River (Little Falls to Blanchard), MN Mark Hanowski 218-251-8462
23 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Waconia, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
23 Howie's Southern bass Tour Tetonka/Sakata, MN Chris Hauer 612-756-1016
23 Westonka Bass Washington/Stella, MN Darryl Trettin 763-242-0919
24 Minnesota Bass Tour Clearwater--FULL, MN Jeremie Larson
24 MT3 Elite Series Winni/Cutfoot, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
24 Super 6 KORONIS ****FULL***FULL***, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
24 GreenHorn Sunday Series Tournament 2 of 5 East and West Rush, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
24 Lake "X"-Lake Choice 2 Unknown, MN Dakota Hart 952-917-9106
24 ABA MN 44 Waconia, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
24 Centre Bass Co-Ed Big Birch, MN David Bromenshenkel 320-429-4287
24 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Minnetonka (Maxwell), MN 1973 763-742-9611
25 MnMLF Event 4 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard
26 B-Dawgin Tuesday Nights Mazaska , MN Chris Brown 952-457-6934
26 Wannab's Gervais Lake, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
27 ADVANCED Wednesday Tournament 3 of 5 Forest Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
28 East Central Bass Club Fish , MN tom triden 651-398-7943
29 Metro Southwest Conference Open #2 Minnetonka, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
29 Metro North Conference Open # 2 Forest Lake, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
29 Greater West Conference Open # 2 Le Homme Dieu, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
30 Classic Bass Champions Tour OPEN Gull Lake, MN Mark Schutz
30 Individual Green Lake, MN Craig Eickman 612-499-6880
30 Tournament Bass League Waconia, MN Fuji Khang 651-666-0958
30 Katelin Sawyer Memorial Bass Tournament Lake Mille Lacs, MN Gary Voshell 320-360-9689
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2018 July Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
1 H2H Singles Series Pokegama, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
6 Metro South Open # 2 East West Rush, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
7 MinnBass Fishing Clearwater, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
7 Major League Series LLC Red Cedar, WI Jason D Schade 320-250-3495
7 NMBA Individual Series White Bear Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
7 North Country Team & Individual Open Reno, MN Mike Peterson 320-760-1960
8 MT3 Team Open Leech, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
8 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Waconia, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
8 OCS - Tournament 3 Washington / Stella, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
8 ADVANCED Sunday Tournament 3 of 5 North and South Center, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
8 Family Oriented Bass Lake Minnetonka (Greys Bay), MN Kong Vang
8 Greater North Conference Open #2 Pelican, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
9 Metro Northwest Conference Open #2 Platte-Sullivan, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
9 MnMLF Event 5 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard
10 B-Dawgin Tuesday Nights Crystal , MN Chris Brown 952-457-6934
10 Wannab's Green (Chisago), MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
11 North Metro Bass League Forest Lake, MN bob krogman
11 GreenHorn Wednesday Series Tournament 3 of 5 White Bear Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
12 East Central Bass Club little lake, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
13 Classic Bass Champions Tour Gull Lake, MN Mark Schutz
14 Amateur Bass Series - Gull Chain FULL Gull Chain, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
14 Reel Team Bass Le Hommie Dieu Chain, MN Clarence Rasmussen 320-760-5226
14 NMBA 2 Day Brawl DAY 1 - Forest Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
14 Down Home Bass Curcuit (Full) Trade Lake, WI Tom Moore
14 ABA MN 44 Koronis, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
14 Northwoods Team Trail - Fishtrap Fishtrap, MN Mark Hanowski 218-251-8462
14 Team Bad Bass Boys Horseshoe, MN Craig Eickman 612-499-6880
14 Westonka Bass Green (Spicer), MN Darryl Trettin 763-242-0919
14 Crow River Bass Casters Pokegama, MN Wyatt Hayes
15 Minnesota Bass Tour Coon Lake--FULL, MN Jeremie Larson
15 MT3 Elite Series Pokegama, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
15 NMBA 2 Day Brawl DAY 2 Green Chisago, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
15 Super 6 RICE ***FULL*****, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
15 GreenHorn Sunday Series Tournament 3 of 5 Goose, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
15 NABC Lake of the Woods, MN North American Bass Circuit
15 Lake "X"-Lake Choice 3 Uknown, MN Dakota Hart 952-917-9106
15 ABA MN 44 Green- Kandiyohi County, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
15 Centre Bass Co-Ed Lake Alexander, MN David Bromenshenkel 320-429-4287
15 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Minnetonka (Maxwell), MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
15 BASS Slayer Forest LAKE , MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
15 Buffalo lake Open Buffalo lake, MN Jeremy Johnson 651-239-0303
16 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Lake Minnetonka, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
16 Metro South Conference Championship Pool # 3, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
16 Metro South Conference Championship Pool # 3 Mississippi River, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
17 B-Dawgin Tuesday Nights Cedar (rice) , MN Chris Brown 952-457-6934
17 Wannab's Bald Eagle, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
18 ADVANCED Wednesday Tournament 4 of 5 Bald Eagle, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
19 Fort Frances Canadian Bass Championship Rainy, ON Canadian Bass
19 East Central Bass Club blue, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
19 Metro Southwest Conference Open #2 Championship Prior Lake, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
20 MNBF TOC Mississippi River Pool 5A, 6 & 7, MN Jeffrey Nelson 612-578-5035
20 Junior State Championship Waconia, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
21 NMBA Individual Series Coon , MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
21 Classic Bass Champions Tour OPEN Lake Mille Lacs, MN Mark Schutz
21 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Lake Minnewaska, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
21 2nd Annual DH Custom - Excelsior Brewing open! Minnetonka, MN Dustin Hafner 952-471-7637
21 CentreBass Individuals Big Birch, MN Chuck Burgess 320-761-6332
21 Individual Goose, MN Craig Eickman 612-499-6880
21 BUFFALO LAKE SUMMER OPEN Buffalo Lake, WI Scott Monroe
21 Lake Sarah Open Sarah, MN Matthew Voigt 320-287-1577
22 H2H Singles Series Leech, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
22 OCS - Tournament 4 Upper Maple, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
22 ADVANCED Sunday Tournament 4 of 5 Big Marine, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
22 Green Lake Summer Classic Green, Spicer, MN Justin Schneider 320-979-0001
22 Family Oriented Bass Lake Minnetonka (Maxwell Bay), MN Kong Vang
23 Metro Northwest Conference Championship Cedar, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
23 MnMLF Event 6 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard
24 B-Dawgin Tuesday Nights Prior Lake , MN Chris Brown 952-457-6934
24 Wannab's Forest Lake, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
25 North Metro Bass League South Center, MN bob krogman
25 GreenHorn Wednesday Series Tournament 4 of 5 Forest Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
26 East Central Bass Club Green , MN tom triden 651-398-7943
27 Metro North Conference Championship East West Rush, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
27 Great South Conference Open # 2 Tatonka, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
27 Greater West Conference Championship Lake Koronis, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
28 MinnBass Fishing Lobster, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
28 Amateur Bass Series - Le Homme Dieu FULL Le Homme Dieu, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
28 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Clearwater, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
28 BFL- Great Lakes Mississippi River- La Crosse, WI FLW
28 Greater North Conference Championship Trout, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
28 Howie's Southern bass Tour German/Jefferson, MN Chris Hauer 612-756-1016
28 Tournament Bass League Washington, MN Fuji Khang 651-666-0958
29 Minnesota Bass Tour Mississippi River--Wabasha---FULL, MN Jeremie Larson
29 MT3 Team Open Cass Chain, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
29 MN B.A.S.S. Nation Team Championship Trail Vermilion, MN Bill Neumann
29 Super 6 CLEARWATER ***FULL****, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
29 GreenHorn Sunday Series Tournament 4 of 5 Green, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
29 ABA MN 44 Forest, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
29 BASS Slayer Blue lake , MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
30 MnMLF Event 7 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard
30 Blackfish Classic Minnetonka, MN Mark Schutz
31 B-Dawgin Tuesday Nights Spring Lake (scott) , MN Chris Brown 952-457-6934
31 Wannab's Clear (Forest Lake), MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2018 August Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
1 ADVANCED Wednesday Tournament 5 of 5 White Bear Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
2 East Central Bass Club Rush lake, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
3 Great South Conference Championship Lake Koronis, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
4 NMBA Individual Series Clear Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
4 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Medicine Lake, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
4 Team Bad Bass Boys Cross /Snake / Pokegama, MN Craig Eickman 612-499-6880
4 North Country Team & Individual Open Osakis, MN Mike Peterson
5 MT3 Team Open Whitefish Chain, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
5 OCS - Tournament 5 Clearwater, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
5 ADVANCED Sunday Tournament 5 of 5 Knife, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
5 Lake "X"-Lake Choice 4 Uknown, MN Dakota Hart
5 Family Oriented Bass Waconia, MN Kong Vang
5 ABA MN 44 North-South Center, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
7 Classic Bass Champions Tour Lake Minnetonka, MN Mark Schutz
7 B-Dawgin Tuesday Nights O-Dowd, MN Chris Brown 952-457-6934
7 Wannab's Mystery, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
8 North Metro Bass League North Center, MN bob krogman
8 GreenHorn Wednesday Series Tournament 5 of 5 Big Marine, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
9 East Central Bass Club Goose, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
11 Amateur Bass Series - Koronis FULL Koronis, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
11 Major League Series LLC Mille Lac Lake, MN Jason D. Schade 320-250-3495
11 Reel Team Bass Minnewaska, MN Clarence Rasmussen 320-760-5226
11 NMBA 2 Day Brawl DAY 1 White Bear Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
11 NorthStar Tournament Trail Gull, MN Lee Erickson 651-253-8947
11 Northwoods Team Trail - Lake Alexander Lake Alexander, MN Mark Hanowski 218-251-8462
11 Tournament Bass League Cedar Island Lake, MN Fuji Khang 651-666-0958
12 Minnesota Bass Tour Minnetonka--FULL, MN Jeremie Larson
12 NMBA 2 Day Brawl DAY 2 Waconia, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
12 Super 6 Minnewaska , MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
12 NorthStar Tournament Trail Whitefish Chain, MN Lee Erickson 651-253-8947
12 GreenHorn Sunday Series Tournament 5 of 5 Cross / Pokegama, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
12 Skeeter Boat Center Open Mississippi River-Anoka/Champlin, MN SKEETER BOAT CENTER-Eric Borkoski and Charlie Brandt 763-450-0400
13 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Lake Minnetonka, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
13 MnMLF Event 8 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard
14 B-Dawgin Tuesday Nights Marion, MN Chris Brown 952-457-6934
14 Wannab's Big Marine, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
16 MN B.A.S.S. Nation Tournament of Champions Pokegama, MN Bill Neumann
16 East Central Bass Club Green , MN tom triden 651-398-7943
18 MinnBass Fishing Big Birch, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
18 NMBA Individual Series Big Marine, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
18 NABC Bays De Noc, MI North American Bass Circuit
18 BFL- Great Lakes Mississippi River- Prairie du Chien, WI FLW
18 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Gull Lake, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
18 Iowa 10K BASS Mississippi River- Prairie du Chien, WI Iowa BASS
18 Royalton Lions Bass Tournament Mississippi River Blanchard Dam, MN Steve Chisholm 320-293-9289
18 CentreBass Individuals Osakis, MN Chuck Burgess 320-761-6332
18 Hammers Hope Shields, MN Chris Hauer 612-756-1016
18 Westonka Bass Goose, MN Darryl Trettin 763-242-0919
18 Chase N' Fish Minnetonka, MN Calvin Lamkin 651-493-9357
18 Chase N' Fish Minnetonka, MN Calvin Lamkin 651-493-9357
19 MNBF - Summer Rumble Green , MN Jeffrey Nelson 612-578-5035
19 MT3 Elite Series Mississippi River/Rice Lake, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
19 GreenHorn Division TOC Minnetonka, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
19 Individual Knife, MN Craig Eickman 612-499-6880
19 BASS Slayer Green lake , MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
20 MnMLF Event 9 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard
21 Wannab's Mystery, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
22 North Metro Bass League Big Marine, MN bob krogman
23 East Central Bass Club blue, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
24 International Falls Bass Championship Rainy, MN Nancy Peterson
25 Amateur Bass Series - Leech Lake FULL Leech Lake, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
25 MT3 Elite Series TOC Cass Lake Chain, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
25 Down Home Bass Curcuit (Full) Bone Lake, WI Tom Moore
25 Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation High School State Championship Pokegama, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
25 Howie's Southern bass Tour Washington, MN Chris Hauer 612-756-1016
25 Tournament Bass League Koronis, MN Fue Khang 651-666-0958
25 CRBC Waconia Waconia, MN Wyatt Hayes 612-799-1385
26 Fishing For Our Heroes Le Homme Dieu Chain, MN Jason Schade 320-250-3495
26 Fishing For Our Heroes Le Homme Dieu Chain, MN Jason Schade 320-250-3495
26 MN B.A.S.S. Nation Team Championship Trail Minnetonka , MN Bill Neumann
26 Super 6 Horseshoe Chain, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
26 ADVANCED Division TOC - GreenHorn Bass Tour Clearwater, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
26 Lake "X"-Lake Choice 5 Uknown, MN Dakota Hart 952-917-9106
26 Howie's Southern bass Tour-TOC. Cedar Lake-Scott, MN
28 Wannab's Owasso, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
31 Classic Bass Champions Tour CHAMPIONSHIP TBD, MN Mark Schutz
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2018 September Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
1 NMBA Tournament of Champions Waconia, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
1 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Green Lake , MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
1 Team Bad Bass Boys Goose, MN Craig Eickman 612-499-6880
8 MinnBass Fishing Championship-Lake Sarah, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
8 Amateur Bass Series TOC Big Birch, MN Eric Turkowski
8 Big Bass Wanted Lake Waconia, MN Lucas Mueller 952-913-1384
8 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Lake Koronis, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
8 NorthStar Tournament Trail Pokegama, MN Lee Erickson 651-253-8947
8 BFL- Great Lakes Mississippi River- La Crosse, WI FLW
8 18th Annual Sauk Lake Individual Sauk Lake, MN Chuck Burgess 320-761-6332
8 Individual Horseshoe, MN Craig Eickman 612-499-6880
8 Wannab's TOC TBD/Mystery, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
8 Westonka Bass Minnetonka , MN Darryl Trettin 763-242-0919
9 MNBF - Fall Brawl Mille Lacs, MN Jeffrey Nelson 612-578-5035
9 MN B.A.S.S. Nation Open Series Pelican Lake Breezy Point, MN Bill Neumann
9 H2H Singles Series Mississippi/Rice lake, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
9 NorthStar Tournament Trail Pokegama, MN Lee Erickson 651-253-8947
9 Green Lake Fall Classic Green, Spicer, MN Justin Schneider 320-979-0001
9 BASS Slayer E//w rush lake, MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
10 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Lake Minnetonka, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
15 Minnesota Bass Tour--TOC TBD---FULL, MN Jeremie Larson
15 GreenHorn Bass Tour Fall Open Washington / Stella, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
15 ABA MN 44- 2 Day district finals White Bear, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
15 Team Bad Bass Boys Knife, MN Craig Eickman 612-499-6880
15 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Clearwater, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
16 Minnesota Bass Tour--TOC TBD---FULL, MN Jeremie Larson
16 GreenHorn Bass Tour Fall Open Green Lake (Isanti), MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
16 ABA MN 44- 2 Day district finals Big Marine, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
22 MNBF - District 9 Semi Finals MN/WI/IA Mississippi River Pool 5A, 6 & 7, MN Jeffrey Nelson 612-578-5035
22 NABC Open Championship Minnetonka, MN North American Bass Circuit
22 CRBC Howard Howard, MN Wyatt Hayes 612-799-1385
23 BASS Slayer T o c, MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
29 Major League Series LLC Gull Lake Chain, MN Jason D Schade 320-250-3495
30 Lunker Squad Bassmasters *CHAMPIONSHIP Minnewaska, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
30 Singles Sunday Koronis, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2018 October Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
7 42nd Annual Viking Invitational Minnetonka, MN Brandon Garrett 507-358-2996
7 Granite City Bassmasters 5th Annual Fall Tournament Horseshoe Chain, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
13 ARSENAL FALL BRAWL - EAST & WEST RUSH LAKE EAST/WEST RUSH LAKE, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
13 Centre Bass Co-Ed-CANCELLED Diamond, MN David Bromenshenkel 320-429-4287
13 Cancelled-Fall River Derby Pools 4&5, MN Josh Shackelford 952-201-5276
14 Singles Sunday RICE, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
21 ARSENAL FALL BRAWL - CLEARWATER LAKE - CANCELLED** CLEARWATER LAKE, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
21 Singles Sunday WAVERLY, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
28 Singles Sunday CLEARWATER , MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2018 November Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
4 Singles Sunday Horseshoe Chain, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
11 Singles Sunday DIAMOND, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #