The local tournament angler's trusted resource

Tournaments

Latest Headlines

Jun 20

Minn Kota Talon Taking Precision Boat Control in Shallow Water to the Next LevelRead More

Jun 19

Mille Lacs Video HighlightsRead More

More ways to keep updated:

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Classic Bass Fishing Twitter Account
  • Classic Bass Fishing Instagram account


2018 Classic Bass Tournament Schedule

Search for Tournaments

Have a tournament that is not listed here? Follow these steps to list your bass tournament.

Recent Posts

Date Tournament Location
Aug 25 Tournament Bass League Koronis, MN
Aug 11 Tournament Bass League Cedar Island Lake, MN
Jul 28 Tournament Bass League Washington, MN
Aug 18 Chase N' Fish Minnetonka, MN
Jun 30 Katelin Sawyer Memorial Bass Tournament Lake Mille Lacs, MN
Aug 12 Skeeter Boat Center Open Mississippi River-Anoka/Champlin, MN
Jul 30 Blackfish Classic Minnetonka, MN
Jun 30 Tournament Bass League Waconia, MN
Jun 16 Tournament Bass League Washington, MN
Jun 2 Tournament Bass League Lura Lake, MN
Date Tournament Location

2018 April Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
21 Frigid Open LAKE PUCKAWAY, WI Scott Monroe
22 BUFFALO LAKE OPEN Buffalo Lake, WI Scott Monroe
28 BFL- Great Lakes Mississippi River- La Crosse, WI FLW
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2018 May Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
5 St Jude Bass Classic Mississippi River, MN Corey Waller
6 Okoboji Open West Okoboji, East Okoboji and connected lakes, IA Dave Vogel 507-238-4895
12 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Chisago Lake, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
12 NABC Little Sturgeon Bay, WI North American Bass Circuit
13 MNBF - Spring Fling Mississippi River Pool 4, 5, MN Jeffrey Nelson 612-578-5035
14 MnMLF Event 1 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard
18 Sturgeon Bay Open Sturgeon Bay, WI JJ MALVITZ
19 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Mississippi River Pools 4 & 5, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
19 Down Home Bass Curcuit (Full) Beaver Dam, WI Tom Moore
20 MNBF - Spring Fest Lake Vermilion , MN Jeffrey Nelson 612-578-5035
20 MN B.A.S.S. Nation Team Championship Trail Mississippi River Pool 5A-6-7, MN Bill Neumann
22 Wannab's Mystery, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
26 Northwoods Team Trail - Platte/Sullivan Platte/Sullivan, MN Mark Hanowski 218-251-8462
26 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Minnetonka (Maxwell), MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
27 MT3 Elite Series Leech, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
27 Family Oriented Bass East West Rush Lake, MN Kong Vang
29 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Lake Minnetonka, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
29 Senior's Tournaments E & W Rush Lake, MN Don Frank 763-571-5607
29 Wannab's White Bear Lake, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
29 MnMLF Event 2 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard
30 North Metro Bass League Bald Eagle, MN Bob Krogman
30 ADVANCED Wednesday Tournament 1 of 5 Coon Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2018 June Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
2 NorthStar Tournament Trail Whitefish Chain, MN Lee Erickson 651-253-8947
2 MinnBass Fishing Farm Island, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
2 Reel Team Bass Lake Ida, MN Clarence Rasmussen 320-760-5226
2 NMBA Individual Series N/S Center , MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
2 MN B.A.S.S. Nation Open Series Minnetonka, MN Bill Neumann
2 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Chisago/Lindstrom, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
2 2018 Bass Classic on Howard Lake Howard Lake, MN joseph Puncochar 763-439-9140
2 BIG GREEN OPEN Big Green Lake, WI Scott Monroe
2 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Prior (Lower), MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
2 Westonka Bass Waconia, MN Darryl Trettin 763-242-0919
2 Tournament Bass League Lura Lake, MN Fuji Khang 651-666-0958
3 Minnesota Bass Tour E/W Rush--FULL, MN Jeremie Larson
3 MT3 Team Open Pokegama/Mississippi River, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
3 OCS - Tournament 1 Waconia, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
3 NorthStar Tournament Trail Woman, MN Lee Erickson 651-253-8947
3 ADVANCED Sunday Tournament 1 of 5 Forest Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
3 Lake "X"-Lake Choice 1 Unknown, MN Dakota Hart 952-917-9106
3 ABA MN 44 Clearwater, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
3 North Country Team & Individual Open Minnewaska, MN Mike Peterson 320-760-1960
3 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Minnetonka (Maxwell), MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
3 BASS Slayer Cross/pokegma, MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
3 Howie's Southern bass Tour Cedar Lake, MN Chris Hauer 612-756-1016
5 B-Dawgin sheilds , MN Chris Brown 952-457-6934
5 Wannab's St. Croix River, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
6 North Metro Bass League Green / Chisago, MN bob krogman
6 GreenHorn Wednesday Series Tournament 1 of 5 North/South Center, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
7 East Central Bass Club Rush lake, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
9 Amateur Bass Series Clearwater Chain - Full Clearwater Chain, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
9 Major League Series LLC Balsam Lake, WI Jason D. Schade 320-250-3495
9 NMBA 2 Day Brawl DAY 1 Big Marine , MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
9 Classic Bass Champions Tour Lake Mille Lacs, MN Mark Schutz
9 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers St. Croix River, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
10 MT3 Elite Series Cass Lake Chain, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
10 NMBA 2 Day Brawl DAY 2 Green Isanti, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
10 Super 6 Big Birch, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
10 GreenHorn Sunday Series Tournament 1 of 5 Coon Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
10 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Whitefish Chain, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
10 Family Oriented Bass Green Lake (Chisago), MN Kong Vang
10 ABA MN 44 East and West Rush, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
10 Greater North Conference Open #1 Leech, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
10 Individual Fannie, MN Craig Eickman 612-499-6880
11 MnMLF Event 3 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard
12 B-Dawgin Tuesday Nights Marion , MN Chris Brown 952-457-6934
12 Wannab's Bone, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
13 ADVANCED Wednesday Tournament 2 of 5 Green (Chisago), MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
14 East Central Bass Club Goose, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
15 Metro Northwest Conference Open #1 Clearwater, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
15 Metro Southwest Conference Open # 1 Waconia, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
15 Metro North Conference Open # 1 North South Center, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
15 Metro South Conference Open # 1 Lake Marion, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
15 Great South Conference Open # 1 Washington Lake, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
16 MinnBass Fishing Upper/Lower Mission, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
16 H2H Singles Series North Long , MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
16 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Forest Lake, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
16 NABC Mille Lacs, MN North American Bass Circuit
16 Bad Bass Boys Knife, MN Craig Eickman 612-499-6880
16 Team Knife, MN Craig Eickman
16 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Mystery Lake, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
16 North Country Team & Individual Pomme De Terre, MN Mike Peterson 320-760-1960
16 TC West Tournaments Waconia, MN Nick V
16 Tournament Bass League Washington, MN Fuji Khang 651-666-0958
17 MNBF - Spring Fiesta Clearwater, MN Jeffrey Nelson 612-578-5035
17 MN B.A.S.S. Nation Team Championship Trail Gull, MN Bill Neumann
17 H2H Singles Series Pelican, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
17 OCS - Tournament 2 Minnetonka, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
17 ADVANCED Sunday Tournament 2 of 5 White Bear Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
17 CentreBass Individuals Minnewaska, MN Chuck Burgess 320-761-6332
17 BASS Slayer ELK LAKE , MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
18 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Lake Minnetonka, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
19 B-Dawgin Tuesday Nights O-Dowd , MN Chris Brown 952-457-6934
19 Wannab's N/S Center, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
20 North Metro Bass League White Bear Lake, MN bob krogman
20 GreenHorn Wednesday Series Tournament 2 of 5 Mississippi (Coon Rapids Dam North), MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
21 East Central Bass Club horseshoe, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
22 Greater West Conference Open # 1 Washington-Stella, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
23 Amateur Bass Series - Lake Ida FULL Lake Ida, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
23 NMBA Individual Series Forest Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
23 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Green Lake , MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
23 Down Home Bass Curcuit (Full) Balsam Lake, WI Tom Moore
23 BFL- Great Lakes Mississippi River- Wabasha, MN FLW
23 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Le Homme Dieu Chain, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
23 Northwoods Team Trail - Mississippi River (Little Falls to Blanchard) Mississippi River (Little Falls to Blanchard), MN Mark Hanowski 218-251-8462
23 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Waconia, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
23 Howie's Southern bass Tour Tetonka/Sakata, MN Chris Hauer 612-756-1016
23 Westonka Bass Washington/Stella, MN Darryl Trettin 763-242-0919
24 Minnesota Bass Tour Clearwater--FULL, MN Jeremie Larson
24 MT3 Elite Series Winni/Cutfoot, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
24 Super 6 KORONIS ****FULL***FULL***, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
24 GreenHorn Sunday Series Tournament 2 of 5 East and West Rush, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
24 Lake "X"-Lake Choice 2 Unknown, MN Dakota Hart 952-917-9106
24 ABA MN 44 Waconia, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
24 Centre Bass Co-Ed Big Birch, MN David Bromenshenkel 320-429-4287
24 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Minnetonka (Maxwell), MN 1973 763-742-9611
25 MnMLF Event 4 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard
26 B-Dawgin Tuesday Nights Mazaska , MN Chris Brown 952-457-6934
26 Wannab's Gervais Lake, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
27 ADVANCED Wednesday Tournament 3 of 5 Forest Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
28 East Central Bass Club Fish , MN tom triden 651-398-7943
29 Metro Southwest Conference Open #2 Minnetonka, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
29 Metro North Conference Open # 2 Forest Lake, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
29 Greater West Conference Open # 2 Le Homme Dieu, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
30 Classic Bass Champions Tour OPEN Gull Lake, MN Mark Schutz
30 Individual Green Lake, MN Craig Eickman 612-499-6880
30 Tournament Bass League Waconia, MN Fuji Khang 651-666-0958
30 Katelin Sawyer Memorial Bass Tournament Lake Mille Lacs, MN Gary Voshell 320-360-9689
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2018 July Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
1 H2H Singles Series Pokegama, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
5 East Central Bass Club Green , MN tom triden 651-398-7943
6 Metro South Open # 2 East West Rush, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
7 MinnBass Fishing Clearwater, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
7 Major League Series LLC Red Cedar, WI Jason D Schade 320-250-3495
7 NMBA Individual Series White Bear Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
7 North Country Team & Individual Open Reno, MN Mike Peterson 320-760-1960
8 MT3 Team Open Leech, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
8 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Waconia, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
8 OCS - Tournament 3 Washington / Stella, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
8 ADVANCED Sunday Tournament 3 of 5 North and South Center, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
8 Family Oriented Bass Lake Minnetonka (Greys Bay), MN Kong Vang
8 Greater North Conference Open #2 Pelican, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
9 Metro Northwest Conference Open #2 Platte-Sullivan, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
9 MnMLF Event 5 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard
10 B-Dawgin Tuesday Nights Crystal , MN Chris Brown 952-457-6934
10 Wannab's Green (Chisago), MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
11 North Metro Bass League Forest Lake, MN bob krogman
11 GreenHorn Wednesday Series Tournament 3 of 5 White Bear Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
12 East Central Bass Club little lake, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
13 Classic Bass Champions Tour Gull Lake, MN Mark Schutz
14 Amateur Bass Series - Gull Chain FULL Gull Chain, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
14 Reel Team Bass Le Hommie Dieu Chain, MN Clarence Rasmussen 320-760-5226
14 NMBA 2 Day Brawl DAY 1 - Forest Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
14 Down Home Bass Curcuit (Full) Trade Lake, WI Tom Moore
14 ABA MN 44 Koronis, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
14 Northwoods Team Trail - Fishtrap Fishtrap, MN Mark Hanowski 218-251-8462
14 Team Bad Bass Boys Horseshoe, MN Craig Eickman 612-499-6880
14 Westonka Bass Green (Spicer), MN Darryl Trettin 763-242-0919
15 Minnesota Bass Tour Coon Lake--FULL, MN Jeremie Larson
15 MT3 Elite Series Pokegama, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
15 NMBA 2 Day Brawl DAY 2 Green Chisago, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
15 Super 6 RICE, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
15 GreenHorn Sunday Series Tournament 3 of 5 Goose, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
15 NABC Lake of the Woods, MN North American Bass Circuit
15 Lake "X"-Lake Choice 3 Uknown, MN Dakota Hart 952-917-9106
15 ABA MN 44 Green- Kandiyohi County, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
15 Centre Bass Co-Ed Lake Alexander, MN David Bromenshenkel 320-429-4287
15 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Minnetonka (Maxwell), MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
15 BASS Slayer Forest LAKE , MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
16 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Lake Minnetonka, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
16 Metro South Conference Championship Pool # 3, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
16 Metro South Conference Championship Pool # 3 Mississippi River, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
17 B-Dawgin Tuesday Nights Cedar (rice) , MN Chris Brown 952-457-6934
17 Wannab's Bald Eagle, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
18 ADVANCED Wednesday Tournament 4 of 5 Bald Eagle, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
19 Fort Frances Canadian Bass Championship Rainy, ON Canadian Bass
19 East Central Bass Club blue, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
19 Metro Southwest Conference Open #2 Championship Prior Lake, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
20 MNBF TOC Mississippi River Pool 5A, 6 & 7, MN Jeffrey Nelson 612-578-5035
20 Junior State Championship Waconia, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
21 NMBA Individual Series Coon , MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
21 Classic Bass Champions Tour OPEN Lake Mille Lacs, MN Mark Schutz
21 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Lake Minnewaska, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
21 2nd Annual DH Custom - Excelsior Brewing open! Minnetonka, MN Dustin Hafner 952-471-7637
21 CentreBass Individuals Big Birch, MN Chuck Burgess 320-761-6332
21 Individual Goose, MN Craig Eickman 612-499-6880
21 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers White Bear Lake, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
21 BUFFALO LAKE SUMMER OPEN Buffalo Lake, WI Scott Monroe
22 H2H Singles Series Leech, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
22 OCS - Tournament 4 Upper Maple, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
22 ADVANCED Sunday Tournament 4 of 5 Knife, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
22 Green Lake Summer Classic Green, Spicer, MN Justin Schneider 320-979-0001
22 Family Oriented Bass Lake Minnetonka (Maxwell Bay), MN Kong Vang
23 Metro Northwest Conference Championship Cedar, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
23 MnMLF Event 6 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard
24 B-Dawgin Tuesday Nights Prior Lake , MN Chris Brown 952-457-6934
24 Wannab's Forest Lake, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
25 North Metro Bass League South Center, MN bob krogman
25 GreenHorn Wednesday Series Tournament 4 of 5 Forest Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
27 Metro North Conference Championship East West Rush, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
27 Great South Conference Open # 2 Tatonka, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
27 Greater West Conference Championship Lake Koronis, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
28 MinnBass Fishing Lobster, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
28 Amateur Bass Series - Le Homme Dieu FULL Le Homme Dieu, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
28 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Clearwater, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
28 BFL- Great Lakes Mississippi River- La Crosse, WI FLW
28 Greater North Conference Championship Trout, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
28 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Forest, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
28 Howie's Southern bass Tour German/Jefferson, MN Chris Hauer 612-756-1016
28 Tournament Bass League Washington, MN Fuji Khang 651-666-0958
29 Minnesota Bass Tour Mississippi River--Wabasha---FULL, MN Jeremie Larson
29 MT3 Team Open Cass Chain, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
29 MN B.A.S.S. Nation Team Championship Trail Vermilion, MN Bill Neumann
29 Super 6 CLEARWATER, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
29 GreenHorn Sunday Series Tournament 4 of 5 Cross / Pokegama, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
29 ABA MN 44 Forest, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
29 BASS Slayer Blue lake , MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
30 MnMLF Event 7 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard
30 Blackfish Classic Minnetonka, MN Mark Schutz
31 B-Dawgin Tuesday Nights Spring Lake (scott) , MN Chris Brown 952-457-6934
31 Wannab's Clear (Forest Lake), MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2018 August Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
1 ADVANCED Wednesday Tournament 5 of 5 White Bear Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
2 East Central Bass Club Rush lake, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
3 Great South Conference Championship Lake Koronis, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
4 NMBA Individual Series Clear Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
4 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Medicine Lake, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
4 Team Bad Bass Boys Cross /Snake / Pokegama, MN Craig Eickman 612-499-6880
4 North Country Team & Individual Open Osakis, MN Mike Peterson
5 MT3 Team Open Whitefish Chain, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
5 OCS - Tournament 5 Clearwater, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
5 ADVANCED Sunday Tournament 5 of 5 Big Marine, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
5 Lake "X"-Lake Choice 4 Uknown, MN Dakota Hart
5 Family Oriented Bass Waconia, MN Kong Vang
5 ABA MN 44 North-South Center, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
5 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Minnetonka (Maxwell), MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
7 Classic Bass Champions Tour Lake Minnetonka, MN Mark Schutz
7 B-Dawgin Tuesday Nights O-Dowd, MN Chris Brown 952-457-6934
7 Wannab's Mystery, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
8 North Metro Bass League North Center, MN bob krogman
8 GreenHorn Wednesday Series Tournament 5 of 5 Big Marine, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
9 East Central Bass Club Goose, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
11 Amateur Bass Series - Koronis FULL Koronis, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
11 Major League Series LLC Mille Lac Lake, MN Jason D. Schade 320-250-3495
11 Reel Team Bass Minnewaska, MN Clarence Rasmussen 320-760-5226
11 NMBA 2 Day Brawl DAY 1 White Bear Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
11 NorthStar Tournament Trail Gull, MN Lee Erickson 651-253-8947
11 Northwoods Team Trail - Lake Alexander Lake Alexander, MN Mark Hanowski 218-251-8462
11 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers North/South Center, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
11 Tournament Bass League Cedar Island Lake, MN Fuji Khang 651-666-0958
12 Minnesota Bass Tour Minnetonka--FULL, MN Jeremie Larson
12 NMBA 2 Day Brawl DAY 2 Waconia, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
12 Super 6 Minnewaska , MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
12 NorthStar Tournament Trail Whitefish Chain, MN Lee Erickson 651-253-8947
12 GreenHorn Sunday Series Tournament 5 of 5 Green, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
12 Skeeter Boat Center Open Mississippi River-Anoka/Champlin, MN SKEETER BOAT CENTER-Eric Borkoski and Charlie Brandt 763-450-0400
13 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Lake Minnetonka, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
13 MnMLF Event 8 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard
14 B-Dawgin Tuesday Nights Marion, MN Chris Brown 952-457-6934
14 Wannab's Big Marine, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
16 MN B.A.S.S. Nation Tournament of Champions Pokegama, MN Bill Neumann
16 East Central Bass Club Green , MN tom triden 651-398-7943
18 MinnBass Fishing Big Birch, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
18 NMBA Individual Series Big Marine, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
18 NABC Bays De Noc, MI North American Bass Circuit
18 BFL- Great Lakes Mississippi River- Prairie du Chien, WI FLW
18 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Gull Lake, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
18 Iowa 10K BASS Mississippi River- Prairie du Chien, WI Iowa BASS
18 Royalton Lions Bass Tournament Mississippi River Blanchard Dam, MN Steve Chisholm 320-293-9289
18 CentreBass Individuals Osakis, MN Chuck Burgess 320-761-6332
18 Individual Knife, MN Craig Eickman 612-499-6880
18 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Coon, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
18 Hammers Hope Shields, MN Chris Hauer 612-756-1016
18 Westonka Bass Goose, MN Darryl Trettin 763-242-0919
18 Chase N' Fish Minnetonka, MN Calvin Lamkin 651-493-9357
19 MNBF - Summer Rumble Green , MN Jeffrey Nelson 612-578-5035
19 MT3 Elite Series Mississippi River/Rice Lake, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
19 GreenHorn Division TOC Minnetonka, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
19 Family Oriented Bass Forest Lake, MN Kong Vang
19 BASS Slayer Green lake , MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
20 MnMLF Event 9 Blind Draw, MN Justin Burnard
21 Wannab's Mystery, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
22 North Metro Bass League Big Marine, MN bob krogman
23 East Central Bass Club blue, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
24 International Falls Bass Championship Rainy, MN Nancy Peterson
25 Amateur Bass Series - Leech Lake FULL Leech Lake, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
25 MT3 Elite Series TOC Cass Lake Chain, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
25 Down Home Bass Curcuit (Full) Bone Lake, WI Tom Moore
25 Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation High School State Championship Pokegama, MN Paul Perovich 612-965-9523
25 Howie's Southern bass Tour Washington, AL Chris Hauer 612-756-1016
25 Tournament Bass League Koronis, MN Fue Khang 651-666-0958
26 Fishing For Our Heroes Le Homme Dieu Chain, MN Jason Schade 320-250-3495
26 Fishing For Our Heroes Le Homme Dieu Chain, MN Jason Schade 320-250-3495
26 MN B.A.S.S. Nation Team Championship Trail Minnetonka , MN Bill Neumann
26 Super 6 Horseshoe Chain, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
26 ADVANCED Division TOC - GreenHorn Bass Tour Clearwater, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
26 Lake "X"-Lake Choice 5 Uknown, MN Dakota Hart 952-917-9106
26 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Minnetonka (Maxwell), MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
26 Howie's Southern bass Tour-TOC. Cedar Lake-Scott, MN
28 Wannab's Owasso, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
31 Classic Bass Champions Tour CHAMPIONSHIP TBD, MN Mark Schutz
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2018 September Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
1 NMBA Tournament of Champions Waconia, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
1 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Green Lake , MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
1 Team Bad Bass Boys Goose, MN Craig Eickman 612-499-6880
8 MinnBass Fishing Championship-TBD, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
8 Amateur Bass Series TOC Big Birch, MN Eric Turkowski
8 Big Bass Wanted Lake Waconia, MN Lucas Mueller 952-913-1384
8 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Lake Koronis, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
8 NorthStar Tournament Trail Pokegama, MN Lee Erickson 651-253-8947
8 BFL- Great Lakes Mississippi River- La Crosse, WI FLW
8 18th Annual Sauk Lake Individual Sauk Lake, MN Chuck Burgess 320-761-6332
8 GreenHorn Bass Tour Fall Open TBD, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
8 Individual Horseshoe, MN Craig Eickman 612-499-6880
8 Wannab's TOC TBD/Mystery, MN Dan Boche 651-964-5007
8 Westonka Bass Minnetonka , MN Darryl Trettin 763-242-0919
9 MNBF - Fall Brawl Mille Lacs, MN Jeffrey Nelson 612-578-5035
9 MN B.A.S.S. Nation Open Series Pelican Lake Breezy Point, MN Bill Neumann
9 H2H Singles Series Mississippi/Rice lake, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
9 NorthStar Tournament Trail Pokegama, MN Lee Erickson 651-253-8947
9 Green Lake Fall Classic Green, Spicer, MN Justin Schneider 320-979-0001
9 GreenHorn Bass Tour Fall Open Green Lake (Isanti), MN GreenHorn Bass Tour
9 BASS Slayer E//w rush lake, MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
10 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Lake Minnetonka, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
15 Minnesota Bass Tour--TOC TBD---FULL, MN Jeremie Larson
15 ABA MN 44- 2 Day district finals White Bear, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
15 Team Bad Bass Boys Knife, MN Craig Eickman 612-499-6880
15 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Clearwater, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
16 Minnesota Bass Tour--TOC TBD---FULL, MN Jeremie Larson
16 ABA MN 44- 2 Day district finals Big Marine, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
22 MNBF - District 9 Semi Finals MN/WI/IA Mississippi River Pool 5A, 6 & 7, MN Jeffrey Nelson 612-578-5035
22 NABC Open Championship Minnetonka, MN North American Bass Circuit
23 BASS Slayer T o c, MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
29 Major League Series LLC Gull Lake Chain, MN Jason D Schade 320-250-3495
30 Lunker Squad Bassmasters *CHAMPIONSHIP Minnewaska, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2018 October Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
7 42nd Annual Viking Invitational Minnetonka, MN Brandon Garrett 507-358-2996
13 ARSENAL FALL BRAWL - EAST & WEST RUSH LAKE EAST/WEST RUSH LAKE, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
13 Centre Bass Co-Ed Diamond, MN David Bromenshenkel 320-429-4287
21 ARSENAL FALL BRAWL - CLEARWATER LAKE CLEARWATER LAKE, MN Daniel Fabiano 612-799-3017
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #